Extra 10% OFF Storewide | Min Spend $120 | Promo code: BEAUTY

K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml

$59.95

K18 Peptide PK18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml is a colour-safe clarifying shampoo with K18Peptide™ that removes buildup, sebum, and metals while detoxifying the scalp for fresh, balanced, and healthy-looking hair.rep Detox Shampoo 250ml

Availability: In stock
SKU
K18MD035

Details

K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml

K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml is a colour safe clarifying shampoo powered by the patented K18Peptide™ that provides a deep and gentle cleanse. It detoxifies the hair and scalp by removing up to 99% of product buildup, 95% of sebum, and 76% of copper in just one wash. Enriched with skincare inspired ingredients such as activated charcoal and salicylic acid, this mild formula removes impurities and excess oil while keeping colour and moisture balanced. Suitable for all hair types, it prepares the hair for the best results from K18 Molecular Repair treatments.


Features of K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo:

  • Deep Detox Action: Removes 99% of product buildup, 95% of sebum, and 76% of copper for a clean, refreshed scalp and hair.
  • Non-Stripping Formula: Cleanses thoroughly without compromising hair colour or natural moisture levels.
  • Powered by K18Peptide™: Minimises protein loss during washing to keep hair soft, strong, and resilient.
  • Skincare-Inspired Ingredients: Activated charcoal and salicylic acid purify and balance the scalp while promoting healthy follicle function.
  • Metal Removal: Targets and eliminates metals such as nickel, zinc, and iron from hard water to restore hair’s natural shine.
  • pH-Optimised & Colour-Safe: Maintains a pH level of 3.8–4.2 to preserve colour vibrancy and scalp comfort.

Key Ingredients of K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml:

  • K18Peptide™ (sh-Oligopeptide-78): A patented bioactive peptide that strengthens the hair’s inner structure and reduces protein loss during cleansing.
  • Activated Charcoal: Draws out impurities, toxins, and excess oils from the scalp and hair for a purified, refreshed feel.
  • Salicylic Acid: Gently exfoliates the scalp and clears sebum buildup in follicles without drying or stripping essential lipids.

How to use K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml?

  • Swap your regular shampoo with K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo once a week or as needed.
  • Massage into wet hair and scalp to lift away buildup and impurities, then rinse thoroughly.
  • Repeat if necessary and follow with your K18 Molecular Repair Mask or preferred treatment for best results.

Hot Tip of K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo:

Use before applying the K18 Leave-In Molecular Repair Mask to create a perfectly clean canvas, allowing the peptide technology to penetrate deeply and work more effectively.


FAQs of K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml

Q: How often should I use K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml?
A: Use K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo once a week or as needed for a deep cleanse, depending on your product use, scalp condition, or water hardness.

Q: Is K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml safe for colour-treated hair?
A: Yes, K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo is colour-safe and pH-balanced to maintain vibrancy and protect your hair’s natural moisture barrier.

Q: Can K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml be used on all hair types?
A: Absolutely, the lightweight formula of K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo is suitable for all hair types, including fine, oily, and chemically treated hair.

More Information

More Information
Hair Concerns Colour Protection, Coloured Hair, Damaged Hair, Deep Cleansing, Dry Hair, Fine Hair, Oily Hair & Scalp, Shine & Gloss, Volume
Size 250ml
Ingredients Preferences 100% Vegan
Texture Focus Coarse Hair, Curly Hair, Frizzy Hair, Fine Hair

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:K18 Peptide Prep Detox Shampoo 250ml
Your Rating

Shipping Info

How long will my order take to be dispatched?

Orders are generally shipped within 1–3 business days, but we kindly ask that you allow up to 5 business days for dispatch during busy periods.

How long will my order take to arrive?

Once dispatched, you will receive a tracking number via email. Delivery typically takes 1–4 business days depending on your location.

How much does it cost to have my order delivered?

Delivery is FREE for orders over $69. For smaller orders, a flat rate of $7.95 (orders under $75). Please Contact Us for Express options.